Estimated Value: $310,581 - $329,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Nautical Loop, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $320,645, approximately $188 per square foot. 566 Nautical Loop is a home with nearby schools including Ralph Pfluger Elementary School, Armando Chapa Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Pacesetter Homes Llc
Bought by
Velasquez Amber L and Velasquez Marcos R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,891
Outstanding Balance
$215,009
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,636
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Amber L | -- | Corridor Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Amber L | $244,891 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,597 | $351,120 | $92,750 | $258,370 |
| 2024 | $88 | $326,695 | $94,160 | $263,760 |
| 2023 | $7,799 | $296,995 | $94,160 | $283,800 |
| 2022 | $7,629 | $269,995 | $79,800 | $271,850 |
| 2021 | $7,445 | $245,450 | $42,000 | $203,450 |
| 2019 | $933 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $451 | $20,250 | $20,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map