566 Pearlanna Dr San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,011
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Pearlanna Dr, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $716,489, approximately $708 per square foot. 566 Pearlanna Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arma J. Shull Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Conley Tracy S
Bought by
Conley Tracy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,912
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$539,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Conley Gremma Labadan
Bought by
Conley Tracy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,912
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$539,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Franco Romina Paola
Bought by
Conley Tracy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Waintal Fabian W and Waintal Stella M
Bought by
Franco Romina Paola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Tracy S | -- | Fatcola | |
| Conley Tracy S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Conley Tracy S | $265,000 | Southland Title | |
| Franco Romina Paola | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conley Tracy S | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Conley Tracy S | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conley Tracy S | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Conley Tracy S | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,764 | $376,758 | $301,413 | $75,345 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $369,371 | $295,503 | $73,868 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $362,129 | $289,709 | $72,420 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $355,029 | $284,029 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $4,492 | $348,068 | $278,460 | $69,608 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $337,746 | $270,201 | $67,545 |
| 2018 | $4,175 | $331,124 | $264,903 | $66,221 |
| 2016 | $4,021 | $318,267 | $254,617 | $63,650 |
| 2015 | $3,958 | $313,487 | $250,793 | $62,694 |
| 2014 | $3,924 | $307,347 | $245,881 | $61,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map