566 Princeton Way Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Princeton Way, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $492,694, approximately $363 per square foot. 566 Princeton Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Castro Lidia
Bought by
Castro Lidia and Lidia Castro Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Andrade Jorge
Bought by
Castro Lidia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Bailey Arlene G
Bought by
Castro Lidia and Andrade Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,295
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Lidia | -- | None Available | |
| Castro Lidia | -- | -- | |
| Castro Lidia | $139,000 | Frontier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castro Lidia | $104,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $226,015 | $60,267 | $165,748 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $221,585 | $59,086 | $162,499 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $217,241 | $57,928 | $159,313 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $212,983 | $56,793 | $156,190 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $208,808 | $55,680 | $153,128 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $206,668 | $55,110 | $151,558 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $202,617 | $54,030 | $148,587 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $198,645 | $52,971 | $145,674 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $194,751 | $51,933 | $142,818 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $190,933 | $50,915 | $140,018 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $188,066 | $50,151 | $137,915 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $184,383 | $49,169 | $135,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map