566 Riverview Dr Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $553,069
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Riverview Dr, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $490,767, approximately $267 per square foot. 566 Riverview Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Langer Gregg A and Langer Kari L
Bought by
Langer Habbah J and Langer Jensen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langer Habbah J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,151 | $357,400 | $94,200 | $263,200 |
| 2023 | $7,692 | $357,400 | $94,200 | $263,200 |
| 2022 | $7,655 | $357,400 | $94,200 | $263,200 |
| 2021 | $6,383 | $357,400 | $94,200 | $263,200 |
| 2020 | $7,304 | $357,400 | $94,200 | $263,200 |
| 2019 | $7,251 | $357,400 | $94,200 | $263,200 |
| 2018 | $6,223 | $283,700 | $84,400 | $199,300 |
| 2017 | $6,423 | $283,700 | $84,400 | $199,300 |
| 2016 | $5,908 | $269,400 | $84,400 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $6,378 | $269,400 | $84,400 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $276,500 | $84,400 | $192,100 |
| 2013 | $5,734 | $273,000 | $84,400 | $188,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map