566 W Shiloh Unity Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $845,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,393
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 W Shiloh Unity Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $633,202, approximately $186 per square foot. 566 W Shiloh Unity Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Vannuys Ruth Diane and Vannuys Van Nuys
Bought by
Vannuys Ruth Diane and Vannuys Van Nuys
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Vannuys Ruth Diane and Vannuys Van Nuys
Bought by
Vannuys Ruth Diane and Vannuys Van Nuys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Fork Frank Russell and Hanson Wendy Sue
Bought by
Vannuys Ruth Diane and Vannuys Van Nuys
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Finley William E and Finley Debra A
Bought by
Fork Frank Russell and Hanson Wendy Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannuys Ruth Diane | -- | -- | |
| Vannuys Ruth Diane | -- | -- | |
| Vannuys Ruth Diane | $331,750 | -- | |
| Fork Frank Russell | $279,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vannuys Ruth Diane | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $16,146 | $1,987 | $14,159 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $14,040 | $2,580 | $11,460 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $14,040 | $2,580 | $11,460 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $14,040 | $2,580 | $11,460 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $14,040 | $2,580 | $11,460 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $13,096 | $2,580 | $10,516 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $13,096 | $2,580 | $10,516 |
| 2018 | $4,263 | $13,096 | $2,580 | $10,516 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map