K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kara Money
Kara Money, LLC
(407) 697-9630
1 in this area
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,692 - $224,000
***HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS MUST BE SUBMITTED NO LATER THAN 5 PM ON 01/16/2021***MAKE SURE TO NOTE YOUR OFFER AS HIGHEST AND BEST & COMPLETE THE MULTIPLE OFFER NOTIFICATION IN ATTCHEMENTS* *********
Great location, close to Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach International Airport, beaches, golf and more. Charming ranch style home with 3 beds & 2 bathrooms. Home features a 1 car garage & carport. Large family room with cozy fireplace. So much potential.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Bi Sheng | $140,000 | First International Title | |
| Rmf Buyout Acquisition Trust | $115,600 | -- | |
| Rmf Buyout Acquisition Trust | $115,600 | -- | |
| Rmf Buyout Acquisitio 2021-Hb1 | $115,600 | -- | |
| Montero Richard | $46,955 | Nancy White Genuine Title Ll | |
| Montero Richard | $135,000 | -- | |
| Ippolito Anthony | $125,000 | -- | |
| Labosco Joseph P | $102,000 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Lee Chuck A | -- | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Richards Diane | -- | -- | |
| Helton Barbara | $28,000 | -- | |
| Montero Richard | $100 | -- | |
| Montero Richard | $44,000 | -- | |
| Montero Richard | $45,000 | -- | |
| Montero Richard | $16,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montero Richard | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Montero Richard | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Sold | $140,000 | +18.6% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | For Sale | $118,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,867 | $184,383 | $37,780 | $146,603 |
| 2025 | $2,867 | $182,685 | $37,780 | $144,905 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $171,893 | $38,625 | $133,268 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $160,407 | $38,625 | $121,782 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $146,418 | $26,250 | $120,168 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $117,423 | $14,625 | $102,798 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $100,176 | $14,250 | $85,926 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $94,187 | $14,250 | $79,937 |
| 2018 | $521 | $51,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $535 | $50,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $551 | $49,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $570 | $49,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $566 | $49,007 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kara Money
Kara Money, LLC
(407) 697-9630
1 in this area
166 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 924207
APN: 5238-15-07-0020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.