5660 Rt 68 Washington, WV 26181
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5660 Rt 68, Washington, WV 26181 and is currently estimated at $200,588, approximately $164 per square foot. 5660 Rt 68 is a home with nearby schools including Lubeck Elementary School, Blennerhassett Middle School, and Parkersburg South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Carney Carolyn and Fleak Shirley
Bought by
Fleak Jerry and Fleak Candice
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleak Jerry | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $79,680 | $14,400 | $65,280 |
| 2024 | $708 | $75,240 | $13,440 | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $657 | $70,500 | $12,480 | $58,020 |
| 2022 | $544 | $69,240 | $12,480 | $56,760 |
| 2021 | $516 | $66,540 | $12,000 | $54,540 |
| 2020 | $582 | $72,300 | $12,000 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $577 | $70,200 | $11,520 | $58,680 |
| 2018 | $822 | $69,540 | $11,520 | $58,020 |
| 2017 | $809 | $68,040 | $11,520 | $56,520 |
| 2016 | $730 | $66,120 | $11,520 | $54,600 |
| 2015 | $747 | $67,680 | $13,800 | $53,880 |
| 2014 | $716 | $64,740 | $12,600 | $52,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map