83 Fleak Ln Washington, WV 26181
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Fleak Ln, Washington, WV 26181. 83 Fleak Ln is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lubeck Elementary School, Blennerhassett Middle School, and Parkersburg South High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $55,200 | $14,820 | $40,380 |
| 2024 | $655 | $51,360 | $13,860 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $611 | $42,120 | $12,840 | $29,280 |
| 2022 | $454 | $41,100 | $12,840 | $28,260 |
| 2021 | $469 | $42,240 | $12,360 | $29,880 |
| 2020 | $461 | $41,400 | $12,360 | $29,040 |
| 2019 | $466 | $40,500 | $11,880 | $28,620 |
| 2018 | $478 | $40,380 | $11,880 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $475 | $39,960 | $11,880 | $28,080 |
| 2016 | $434 | $39,300 | $11,880 | $27,420 |
| 2015 | $459 | $41,580 | $14,220 | $27,360 |
| 2014 | $443 | $40,080 | $12,960 | $27,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map