5660 Rushmere Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,433 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5660 Rushmere Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $413,108, approximately $243 per square foot. 5660 Rushmere Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Schultz Erik E
Bought by
Wozniak Fred R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,871
Outstanding Balance
$60,542
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$352,566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wozniak Fred R | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wozniak Fred R | $142,871 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $316,600 | $135,000 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $311,300 | $125,000 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $291,100 | $115,000 | $176,100 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $287,900 | $110,000 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $246,200 | $95,000 | $151,200 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $225,900 | $89,000 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $221,800 | $80,000 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $221,800 | $80,000 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $215,600 | $70,000 | $145,600 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $211,800 | $70,000 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $215,300 | $70,000 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $219,800 | $90,600 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map