5660 Young Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5660 Young Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $373,000, approximately $150 per square foot. 5660 Young Rd is a home with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School and Lockport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Marotta John C and Marotta Mary Ann
Bought by
Wing Craig and Wing Jessie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wing Craig | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,190 | $475,000 | $72,800 | $402,200 |
| 2024 | $12,190 | $458,500 | $72,800 | $385,700 |
| 2023 | $12,555 | $458,500 | $72,800 | $385,700 |
| 2022 | $12,180 | $431,000 | $72,800 | $358,200 |
| 2021 | $11,637 | $322,000 | $49,800 | $272,200 |
| 2020 | $10,227 | $322,000 | $49,800 | $272,200 |
| 2019 | $5,792 | $297,600 | $49,800 | $247,800 |
| 2018 | $9,435 | $270,000 | $49,800 | $220,200 |
| 2017 | $9,586 | $270,000 | $49,800 | $220,200 |
| 2016 | $9,279 | $260,000 | $49,800 | $210,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,000 | $49,800 | $210,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,000 | $34,000 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map