5661 Lime Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $961,000 - $1,080,879
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5661 Lime Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,034,970, approximately $639 per square foot. 5661 Lime Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Juliet Morris Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Nerhus Cynthia S
Bought by
Nerhus Cynthia S and The Nerhus Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Nerhus Brian and Nerhus Cynthis
Bought by
Nerhus Brian E and Nerhus Cynthia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2003
Sold by
Nerhus Brian and Nerhus Cynthia
Bought by
Nerhus Brian and Nerhus Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nerhus Cynthia S | -- | None Available | |
| Nerhus Brian E | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Nerhus Brian | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Hastings |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nerhus Brian E | $405,000 | |
| Closed | Nerhus Brian | $299,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $240,222 | $101,772 | $138,450 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $235,512 | $99,776 | $135,736 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $230,895 | $97,820 | $133,075 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $226,368 | $95,902 | $130,466 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $221,930 | $94,022 | $127,908 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $219,655 | $93,058 | $126,597 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $215,349 | $91,234 | $124,115 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $211,127 | $89,445 | $121,682 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $206,988 | $87,691 | $119,297 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $202,930 | $85,972 | $116,958 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $199,882 | $84,680 | $115,202 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $195,967 | $83,021 | $112,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map