5662 Marigold Ln Warrenton, VA 20187
Vint Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,665 - $665,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5662 Marigold Ln, Warrenton, VA 20187 and is currently estimated at $627,166, approximately $273 per square foot. 5662 Marigold Ln is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Greenville Elementary School, Auburn Middle School, and Kettle Run High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,306 | $445,300 | $130,000 | $315,300 |
| 2024 | $4,213 | $445,300 | $130,000 | $315,300 |
| 2023 | $4,035 | $445,300 | $130,000 | $315,300 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $445,300 | $130,000 | $315,300 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $369,700 | $100,000 | $269,700 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $369,700 | $100,000 | $269,700 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $369,700 | $100,000 | $269,700 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $369,700 | $100,000 | $269,700 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $314,800 | $100,000 | $214,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $314,800 | $100,000 | $214,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $314,800 | $100,000 | $214,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map