5663 Spring Meadow Dr Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5663 Spring Meadow Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $385,580, approximately $199 per square foot. 5663 Spring Meadow Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $328,800 | $70,000 | $258,800 |
| 2024 | $3,209 | $308,600 | $70,000 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $295,000 | $65,000 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $266,800 | $55,000 | $211,800 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $239,300 | $50,000 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $235,400 | $48,000 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $227,300 | $44,000 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $223,200 | $44,000 | $179,200 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $213,600 | $44,000 | $169,600 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $213,400 | $44,000 | $169,400 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $211,200 | $42,000 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $203,600 | $41,000 | $162,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map