5664 Moonstone Loop SE Salem, OR 97306
South Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $707,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5664 Moonstone Loop SE, Salem, OR 97306 and is currently estimated at $568,238, approximately $232 per square foot. 5664 Moonstone Loop SE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Battle Creek Elementary School, Judson Middle School, and Sprague High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,803 | $304,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,803 | $295,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,632 | $286,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,310 | $278,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,159 | $270,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,008 | $262,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,832 | $254,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,918 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map