5665 Ephesus Rd Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5665 Ephesus Rd, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $145,849, approximately $109 per square foot. 5665 Ephesus Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
United-Bilt Homes Llc
Bought by
Reed Earnestine F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Earnestine F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | $8,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $8,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2 | $8,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2 | $8,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $7,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $7,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $7,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $7,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $10,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $10,808 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map