5665 Main St E Trezevant, TN 38258
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $243,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,902
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5665 Main St E, Trezevant, TN 38258 and is currently estimated at $221,517, approximately $76 per square foot. 5665 Main St E is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including West Carroll Primary School, West Carroll Elementary School, and West Carroll Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Atwood George L
Bought by
Edwards Anthony L and Edwards Kathy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1974
Bought by
Atwood George L and Suzanne Argo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Anthony L | $125,000 | -- | |
| Atwood George L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $60,350 | $2,300 | $58,050 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $38,400 | $1,800 | $36,600 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $38,400 | $1,800 | $36,600 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $38,400 | $1,800 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $793 | $38,400 | $1,800 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $38,400 | $1,800 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $34,300 | $1,800 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $34,300 | $1,800 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $34,300 | $1,800 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $34,300 | $1,800 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $34,300 | $1,800 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $34,300 | $1,800 | $32,500 |
| 2013 | $1,446 | $38,251 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map