5666 N 183rd Ave Chicago Precinct, NE 68022
Estimated payment $2,259/month
Highlights
- Under Construction
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Covered Deck
- West Dodge Station Elementary School Rated A+
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
Welcome to The Santee EXP by Celebrity Homes. This Open Design begins with a large Gathering Room shared with a spacious Eat-In Island Kitchen. The newly designed island is a MUST SEE! The Gathering Room is perfect for entertaining or just relaxing with its’ Electric Linear Fireplace. Need a little more space? The finished lower level is just perfect! Owner’s Suite is appointed with 2 walk-in closets, 3⁄4 Bath with a Dual Vanity. Features of this 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home Include: Oversized 3 Car Garage with a Garage Door Openers, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Package, Quartz Countertops, Luxury Vinyl Panel Flooring (LVP) Package, Sprinkler System, Extended 2-10 Warranty Program, Professionally Installed Blinds, and that’s just the start! Pictures of Model Home) Final price may vary due to additional features added at time of contract and any promotional discounts.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | Under Construction
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $10 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Built by CELEBRITY HOMES
- Woodbrook West Subdivision, Santee Exp Floorplan
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2542711224
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $354,900 | -3.7% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $368,400 | -0.8% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $371,400 | -0.8% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $374,400 | +0.4% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $372,900 | +0.8% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -5.3% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $390,400 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22523107
- 5662 N 183rd Ave
- 1303 N 183rd Ave
- 1424 N 187th St
- 2094 N 182 Avenue Cir
- 2098 N 182nd Avenue Cir
- 18701 Patrick Ave
- 2106 N 182 Ave
- 2204 N 182nd Ave
- 18859 Patrick Ave
- 2304 N 188th St
- 2316 N 182nd Ave
- 18889 Patrick Cir
- 19017 Honeysuckle Dr
- 1201 N 192nd St
- 18402 Willis Ave
- 1425 N 191st Ave
- 19032 Hamilton St
- 19002 Cuming Cir
- 18363 Lake Cir
- 2305 N 177th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.