5666 Tish Cir Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5666 Tish Cir, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $341,200, approximately $197 per square foot. 5666 Tish Cir is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Lindhurst High School, and Yuba County Career Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Villasenor Jesus
Bought by
Rosas Armando and Rosas Maria E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosas Armando | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $135,579 | $31,340 | $104,239 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $130,317 | $30,124 | $100,193 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $127,763 | $29,534 | $98,229 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $125,258 | $28,955 | $96,303 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $123,975 | $28,659 | $95,316 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $121,546 | $28,098 | $93,448 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $119,164 | $27,548 | $91,616 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $116,828 | $27,008 | $89,820 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $114,538 | $26,479 | $88,059 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $112,819 | $26,082 | $86,737 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $110,610 | $25,572 | $85,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map