5668 E Byrd Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5668 E Byrd Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $465,672, approximately $292 per square foot. 5668 E Byrd Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Lone Star Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2008
Sold by
Wright Donecia and Wright Doneicia
Bought by
Wright Donecia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,044
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Gilbert and Sanchez Rita J M
Bought by
Wright Doneicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,725
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Donecia | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Wright Doneicia | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wright Donecia | $145,044 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Doneicia | $116,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $184,634 | $51,691 | $132,943 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $177,467 | $49,685 | $127,782 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $173,988 | $48,711 | $125,277 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $170,577 | $47,756 | $122,821 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $168,829 | $47,267 | $121,562 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $165,520 | $46,341 | $119,179 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $162,276 | $45,433 | $116,843 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $159,095 | $44,543 | $114,552 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $155,976 | $43,670 | $112,306 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $153,635 | $43,015 | $110,620 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $150,627 | $42,173 | $108,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map