5668 Fox Ridge Dr E Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5668 Fox Ridge Dr E, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $247,035, approximately $152 per square foot. 5668 Fox Ridge Dr E is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Hbh Builders Ltd
Bought by
Hickman Marion W and Hickman Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Marion W | $117,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $86,180 | $13,480 | $72,700 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $54,850 | $11,730 | $43,120 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $54,850 | $11,730 | $43,120 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $54,850 | $11,730 | $43,120 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $47,340 | $8,750 | $38,590 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $47,340 | $8,750 | $38,590 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $47,340 | $8,750 | $38,590 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $43,620 | $8,930 | $34,690 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $43,124 | $8,925 | $34,199 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $43,124 | $8,925 | $34,199 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $42,949 | $8,750 | $34,199 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $42,949 | $8,750 | $34,199 |
| 2013 | $1,556 | $42,949 | $8,750 | $34,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map