5675 Fox Ridge Dr E Unit 14 Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $268,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5675 Fox Ridge Dr E Unit 14, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $253,479, approximately $156 per square foot. 5675 Fox Ridge Dr E Unit 14 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Karen K | $139,900 | Attorney | |
| Macleod Frederick H | $122,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Snyder Karen K | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Macleod Frederick H | $98,300 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $89,850 | $13,480 | $76,370 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,010 | $11,730 | $49,280 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $61,010 | $11,730 | $49,280 |
| 2022 | $0 | $61,010 | $11,730 | $49,280 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $50,610 | $8,750 | $41,860 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $50,610 | $8,750 | $41,860 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $50,610 | $8,750 | $41,860 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $44,310 | $8,930 | $35,380 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $43,827 | $8,925 | $34,902 |
| 2016 | $120 | $43,827 | $8,925 | $34,902 |
| 2015 | $813 | $43,652 | $8,750 | $34,902 |
| 2014 | $442 | $43,652 | $8,750 | $34,902 |
| 2013 | $794 | $43,652 | $8,750 | $34,902 |
Map
- 1788 Berwick Dr
- 1738 Berwick Dr Unit 107
- 1524 New Castle Ln
- 5866 Oldham Dr
- 5866 Oldham Dr Unit 4
- 5235 Middle Urbana Rd
- 5195 Burton Dr
- 1902 Erika Dr
- 5831 Winfield Dr
- 5831 Ridgewood Rd W
- 1309 Richmoor Rd
- 4917 Auston St
- 1042 Willow Rd
- 5145 Ridgewood Rd W
- 937 Willow Rd
- 4898 Brannan Dr E
- 841 Willow Rd
- 4811 Middle Urbana Rd
- 4732 Lehigh Dr
- 4931 Bosart Rd
- 1856 Dunseth Ln Unit 12
- 1870 Dunseth Ln
- 1842 Dunseth Ln Unit 11
- 5675 Fox Ridge Dr E
- 5675 Fox Ridge Dr E
- 1859 Dunseth Ln
- 5687 Fox Ridge Dr E Unit 15
- 1873 Dunseth Ln Unit 6
- 5668 Fox Ridge Dr E
- 1839 Dunseth Ln Unit 9
- 1845 Dunseth Ln Unit 8
- 5654 Fox Ridge Dr E Unit 4
- 5690 Fox Ridge Dr E Unit 1
- 5642 Fox Ridge Dr E
- 1854 Berwick Dr
- 5670 Calais Dr
- 5670 Calais Dr Unit 24
- 1840 Berwick Dr Unit 28
- 1868 Berwick Dr
- 5686 Calais Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.