Seller's Agent in 2024
Daniel Robinson
Houwzer
(407) 907-5501
1 in this area
223 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $206,000
This is a 3 bedroom 1 bath single family home with a two car garage. This house is being sold AS IS. A flippers Dream with a Motivated seller. This house has Good bones, but needs a complete renovation on the inside. Listed with HomeRise.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Berg 2025 Revocable Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berg Nicolas | $150,000 | Celebration Title | |
| Berg Nicolas | $150,000 | Celebration Title | |
| Lyons Sheila E | -- | Accommodation |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Sold | $150,000 | -16.2% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -5.3% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | For Sale | $189,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $154,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $147,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $142,600 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $137,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $82,780 | $39,000 | $43,780 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $75,880 | $33,150 | $42,730 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $71,550 | $25,350 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $73,310 | $25,350 | $47,960 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $59,520 | $19,500 | $40,020 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $55,240 | $19,500 | $35,740 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $52,480 | $19,500 | $32,980 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $47,710 | $19,500 | $28,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Daniel Robinson
Houwzer
(407) 907-5501
1 in this area
223 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1015481
APN: 27-37-17-26-00000.0-0015.09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.