567 Blake Rd Fairfax, VT 05454
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $571,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 567 Blake Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454 and is currently estimated at $513,732. 567 Blake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Georgia Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Kristin
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Hurteau Lisa B and Hurteau Timothy J
Bought by
Hurteau Lisa B and Hurteau Timothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Hurteau Lisa B and Hurteau Timothy J
Bought by
Gretkowski Kristin K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Bullock V Timothy V and Bullock Joyce A
Bought by
Hurteau Timothy J and Hurteau Lisa Brouillette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Bullock Timothy V
Bought by
Bullock Timothy V and Bullock Joyce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Bullock Timothy V
Bought by
Bullock Kris Lee and Bullock Alicia Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkpatrick Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hurteau Lisa B | -- | -- | |
| Hurteau Lisa B | -- | -- | |
| Gretkowski Kristin K | $325,000 | -- | |
| Gretkowski Kristin K | $325,000 | -- | |
| Hurteau Timothy J | $460,000 | -- | |
| Hurteau Timothy J | $460,000 | -- | |
| Bullock Timothy V | -- | -- | |
| Bullock Kris Lee | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $293,300 | $85,400 | $207,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $293,300 | $85,400 | $207,900 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $293,300 | $85,400 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $5,540 | $293,300 | $85,400 | $207,900 |
| 2020 | $6,125 | $343,300 | $135,400 | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $6,009 | $347,600 | $139,700 | $207,900 |
| 2018 | $5,828 | $347,600 | $139,700 | $207,900 |
| 2017 | $5,678 | $347,600 | $139,700 | $207,900 |
| 2016 | $5,612 | $347,600 | $139,700 | $207,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,476 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map