567 Caperton Loop Greenwood, AR 72936
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $232,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 Caperton Loop, Greenwood, AR 72936 and is currently estimated at $207,296, approximately $162 per square foot. 567 Caperton Loop is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Greenwood Junior High School, and East Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1985
Bought by
Lewis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $34,355 | $7,000 | $27,355 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $22,420 | $5,600 | $16,820 |
| 2023 | $788 | $22,420 | $5,600 | $16,820 |
| 2022 | $838 | $22,420 | $5,600 | $16,820 |
| 2021 | $838 | $22,420 | $5,600 | $16,820 |
| 2020 | $838 | $22,420 | $5,600 | $16,820 |
| 2019 | $790 | $21,540 | $5,600 | $15,940 |
| 2018 | $815 | $21,540 | $5,600 | $15,940 |
| 2017 | $815 | $21,540 | $5,600 | $15,940 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $21,540 | $5,600 | $15,940 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $21,540 | $5,600 | $15,940 |
| 2014 | $789 | $20,220 | $5,600 | $14,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map