567 Cooper Dr Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $820,819 - $903,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 Cooper Dr, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $860,205, approximately $415 per square foot. 567 Cooper Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joe Henderson Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Small Rickey R and Small Kema J
Bought by
Small Rickey R and Small Kema J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Small Rickey R and Small Kema J
Bought by
Small Rickey R and Small Kema J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Small Rickey R and Small Kema Jo
Bought by
Small Rickey R and Small Kema J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Small Rickey R and Small Kema Jo
Bought by
Small Rickey R and Small Kema Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Small Rickey R and Small Kema Jo
Bought by
Small Rickey R and Small Kema Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Small Rickey R and Small Kema Jo
Bought by
Small Rickey R and Small Kema Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Rickey R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Small Rickey R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Small Rickey R | -- | None Available | |
| Small Rickey R | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Small Rickey R | -- | None Available | |
| Small Rickey R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Small Rickey R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Small Rickey R | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Small Rickey R | $287,000 | |
| Closed | Small Rickey R | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $376,907 | $78,188 | $298,719 |
| 2024 | $4,339 | $369,517 | $76,655 | $292,862 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $362,272 | $75,152 | $287,120 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $355,170 | $73,679 | $281,491 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $348,207 | $72,235 | $275,972 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $344,638 | $71,495 | $273,143 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $337,882 | $70,094 | $267,788 |
| 2018 | $3,839 | $331,258 | $68,720 | $262,538 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $324,764 | $67,373 | $257,391 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $318,397 | $66,052 | $252,345 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $313,615 | $65,060 | $248,555 |
| 2014 | $3,633 | $307,473 | $63,786 | $243,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map