NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $965,000 - $1,265,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,170 Sq Ft
$957/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 567 Paris St, San Francisco, CA 94112 and is currently estimated at $1,119,850, approximately $957 per square foot. 567 Paris St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Visitacion Valley Middle School, and Epiphany Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Roderick Baldoza and Quicho Donna
Bought by
Garcia Roderick B and Quicho Donna F
Current Estimated Value
$1,119,850

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$412,333
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$707,517

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Garcia Roderick B and Quicho Donna F
Bought by
The Garcia & Quicho Family Trust and Quicho Donna F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Lomeli Manuel
Bought by
Garcia Rod B and Quicho Donna F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Lomeli Manuel and Lomeli Claudia
Bought by
Lomeli Manuel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Lomeli Manuel
Bought by
Lomeli Manuel and Lomeli Claudia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Lomeli Abel
Bought by
Lomeli Manuel G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Jimenez Guillermo and Jimenez Ricardo
Bought by
Jimenez Guillermo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$402,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Maliwat Lucia M
Bought by
Lomeli Abel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$431,550
Interest Rate
6.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Lucia Maliwat and Maliwat Michael
Bought by
Maliwat Lucia M and The Lucia M Maliwat Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Lucia Maliwat and Lucia M
Bought by
Maliwat Lucia M and Tolentino Michael M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Garcia Roderick Baldoza -- Accommodation
The Garcia & Quicho Family Trust -- None Available
Garcia Rod B $755,000 Chicago Title Co
Lomeli Manuel -- --
Lomeli Manuel -- --
Lomeli Manuel G $479,500 --
Jimenez Guillermo $259,000 American Title Insurance Co
Lomeli Abel $479,500 Commonwealth Title Co
Maliwat Lucia M -- --
Maliwat Lucia M -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Roderick Baldoza $548,250
Closed Garcia Rod B $60,400
Closed Garcia Rod B $604,000
Previous Owner Jimenez Guillermo $402,500
Previous Owner Lomeli Abel $431,550
Previous Owner Maliwat Lucia M $142,000
Closed Jimenez Guillermo $115,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,324 $1,011,525 $606,919 $404,606
2024 $12,324 $991,692 $595,019 $396,673
2023 $12,134 $972,248 $583,352 $388,896
2022 $11,895 $953,185 $571,914 $381,271
2021 $11,681 $934,496 $560,700 $373,796
2020 $11,741 $924,915 $554,951 $369,964
2019 $11,339 $906,780 $544,070 $362,710
2018 $10,956 $889,001 $533,402 $355,599
2017 $10,527 $871,571 $522,944 $348,627
2016 $9,833 $811,000 $486,600 $324,400
2015 $9,191 $755,000 $490,750 $264,250
2014 $9,122 $755,000 $453,000 $302,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.