Seller's Agent in 2026
Pravin Lal
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Elite Real Estate
(209) 232-5653
31 Total Sales
Nestled on 6.68 serene acres in the beautiful foothills of Mariposa, this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and peaceful country living. Built in 2006 and offering approximately 1,826 sq. ft., this thoughtfully updated residence has been freshly refreshed with new interior and exterior paint, creating a bright, clean, and inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen features newly painted cabinetry, adding a modern touch while maintaining warmth and functionalityperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy year-round comfort with a brand-new air conditioning system, and take advantage of the finished garage with new epoxy flooringideal for parking, storage, or a versatile workspace. Step outside and experience the beauty of wide-open space. Whether you're dreaming of outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing under the stars, this expansive acreage offers endless possibilities and true tranquility. Now offered at a newly reduced price, this move-in ready home presents an exceptional opportunity to own a slice of the Mariposa lifestylejust a short drive to historic downtown, local shops and dining, and easy access to Yosemite National Park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Elite Real Estate License #01415495 Listed on: 12/19/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $82,000 | Inter County Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $502,500 | -3.2% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -3.8% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $539,500 | -3.1% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | For Sale | $556,500 | -- | $305 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,277 | $494,000 | $97,000 | $397,000 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $413,899 | $117,576 | $296,323 |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $405,784 | $115,271 | $290,513 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $397,828 | $113,011 | $284,817 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $390,029 | $110,796 | $279,233 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $386,030 | $109,660 | $276,370 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $378,461 | $107,510 | $270,951 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $371,041 | $105,402 | $265,639 |
| 2017 | $3,847 | $363,767 | $103,336 | $260,431 |
| 2016 | $3,646 | $356,635 | $101,310 | $255,325 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $351,279 | $99,789 | $251,490 |
| 2014 | $3,524 | $344,399 | $97,835 | $246,564 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pravin Lal
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Elite Real Estate
(209) 232-5653
31 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225152897
APN: 012-050-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.