Estimated Value: $343,113 - $388,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5670 Datura St, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $360,278, approximately $173 per square foot. 5670 Datura St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Dawson Michael W and Dawson Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,706
Outstanding Balance
$16,777
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$343,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Ihde Christopher
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Drahos Becky A and Mcgowan Becky A
Bought by
Ihde Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Ihde Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Michael W | $98,000 | -- | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | $10,700 | -- | |
| Ihde Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Ihde Christopher | $7,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Michael W | $95,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $117,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $114,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $110,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $107,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $104,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $102,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $100,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $98,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $96,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $94,760 | $18,000 | $76,760 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $94,110 | $15,000 | $79,110 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $93,370 | $11,000 | $82,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map