5670 Friendly Port Saint John, FL 32926
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5670 Friendly, Port Saint John, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $350,918, approximately $134 per square foot. 5670 Friendly is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Swindal Sabine
Bought by
Bradley Craig Wynell A and Bradley Dianne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,560
Outstanding Balance
$130,637
Interest Rate
3.96%
Estimated Equity
$220,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Swindal Sabine
Bought by
Bradley Craig Wynell A and Bradley Dianne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,560
Outstanding Balance
$130,637
Interest Rate
3.96%
Estimated Equity
$220,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Swindal Thomas and Swindal Sabine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,688
Interest Rate
5.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Swindal Thomas F and Swindal Sabine W
Bought by
Holiday Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Kahn Shakil H and Khan Anisa S
Bought by
Swindal Thomas F and Swindal Sabine W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Nationsbank Fl N A
Bought by
Khan Shakil H and Khan Anisa S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Craig Wynell A | $195,700 | Attorney | |
| Bradley Craig Wynell A | -- | Attorney | |
| Swindal Thomas | $133,400 | Gulfatlantic Title | |
| Holiday Builders Inc | $24,000 | Hbi Title Company | |
| Swindal Thomas F | $24,000 | Gulf Atlantic Title | |
| Khan Shakil H | $18,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Craig Wynell A | $156,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Swindal Thomas | $106,688 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $213,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $207,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $201,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $195,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $190,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $187,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $183,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $183,040 | $27,000 | $156,040 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $170,100 | $24,000 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $147,550 | $18,000 | $129,550 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $120,280 | $15,000 | $105,280 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $109,350 | $11,000 | $98,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map