Estimated Value: $477,000 - $572,781
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5670 Latty Rd, Lula, GA 30554 and is currently estimated at $523,945, approximately $224 per square foot. 5670 Latty Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lula Elementary School, East Hall Middle School, and East Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Clark Adam
Bought by
Parks Clark Adam Scott and Parks Clark Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,680
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,265
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Clark Adam Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Clark Adam Scott | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,391 | $223,240 | $29,400 | $193,840 |
| 2024 | $5,306 | $212,040 | $21,640 | $190,400 |
| 2023 | $5,187 | $198,760 | $21,640 | $177,120 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $136,880 | $7,800 | $129,080 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $129,800 | $7,800 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $124,400 | $7,800 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $118,720 | $7,800 | $110,920 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $110,560 | $7,800 | $102,760 |
| 2017 | $212 | $7,800 | $7,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map