5670 W Cornbread Rd Yorktown, IN 47396
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $221,951
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5670 W Cornbread Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396 and is currently estimated at $206,988, approximately $140 per square foot. 5670 W Cornbread Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Yorktown Elementary School, Pleasant View Elementary School, and Yorktown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Ippel Bruce and Ippel Mary
Bought by
Ippel Bruce D and Ippel Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ippel Bruce D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $195,000 | $37,200 | $157,800 |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $174,900 | $37,200 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $152,000 | $37,200 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $144,800 | $37,200 | $107,600 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $127,600 | $37,200 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $115,800 | $37,200 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $110,000 | $37,200 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $103,400 | $37,200 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $100,500 | $34,000 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $96,500 | $34,000 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $91,000 | $34,000 | $57,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,300 | $34,000 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map