215

Recently Sold Yorktown, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $295,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    940 S Westchester Park Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,717

    Last Listing Agent Heather Upton Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    940 S Westchester Park Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /28

    $267,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    906 S Devonshire Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,413

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    906 S Devonshire Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /25

    $311,450 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8701 W Tulip Tree Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,743

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Earls RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    8701 W Tulip Tree Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $234,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2770 S Andrews Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,080

    Last Listing Agent Nate Jennings Burke Realty

    2770 S Andrews Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7808 W Angus Ave, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,210

    Last Listing Agent Janet Blackmer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    7808 W Angus Ave, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /13

    $35,750 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    501 N Ludlow Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,667

    Last Listing Agent Jerrett Flesher Flesher Brothers Auctioneering and Real Estate Inc

    501 N Ludlow Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /33

    $450,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7300 W Augusta Blvd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,420

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hanna NextHome Elite Real Estate

    7300 W Augusta Blvd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /36

    $305,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    443 N Cherry Wood Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,340

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    443 N Cherry Wood Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /35

    $625,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    604 S Inverness Ln, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,053

    Last Listing Agent Jim Mochal Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    604 S Inverness Ln, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /17

    $185,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    8201 W Smith St, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,670

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Smith Property House

    8201 W Smith St, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /36

    $230,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    405 N Dogwood Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,260

    Last Listing Agent Kathy J Smith NextHome Elite Real Estate

    405 N Dogwood Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /25

    $270,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8801 W Eucalyptus Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,703

    Last Listing Agent Kat Blankenbaker With the Keys Realty

    8801 W Eucalyptus Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /33

    $535,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    604 N Mesa Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,489

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    604 N Mesa Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /20

    $195,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    905 S Buckingham Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,682

    Last Listing Agent Merry Schwindt Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    905 S Buckingham Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /36

    $250,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8109 W Irongate Blvd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,424

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hanna NextHome Elite Real Estate

    8109 W Irongate Blvd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /7

    $150,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5708 W 11th St, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,456

    Last Listing Agent Rickie Sipe Property House

    5708 W 11th St, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /28

    $379,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    601 Jade Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,417

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    601 Jade Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /31

    $92,700 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2880 S Andrews Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,115

    Last Listing Agent Kari Blevins Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2880 S Andrews Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    Lot 27 & 28 W Milk House Ln, Yorktown, IN 47304

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy J Smith NextHome Elite Real Estate

    Lot 27 & 28 W Milk House Ln, Yorktown, IN 47304
  • /20

    $154,400 Sold May 04, 2026

    8301 W Colony Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,933

    Last Listing Agent Rickie Sipe Property House

    8301 W Colony Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /32

    $325,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    422 S Bridgewater Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,093

    Last Listing Agent Robin DeLuca F.C. Tucker Company

    422 S Bridgewater Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /31

    $320,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1011 N Buckeye Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,733

    Last Listing Agent Annette Caldwell RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1011 N Buckeye Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $512,300 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    413 S Bridgewater Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,309

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Lash RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    413 S Bridgewater Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /26

    $242,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10928 W Jackson St, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,873

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hartley RE/MAX Edge

    10928 W Jackson St, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /9

    $130,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9409 W Smith St, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,336

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Smith Smith Real Estate

    9409 W Smith St, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /38

    $250,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    408 N Sherwood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,081

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Spegal RE/MAX Realty Group

    408 N Sherwood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /24

    $346,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7900 W Tipperary Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,376

    Last Listing Agent Marty Dulworth RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    7900 W Tipperary Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /18

    $400,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1313 N Wild Pine Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Phillips RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1313 N Wild Pine Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /26

    $245,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1014 S Buckingham Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,579

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Newton Viking Realty

    1014 S Buckingham Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /29

    $240,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1815 S Patriot Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,082

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whittenburg RE/MAX at the Crossing.

    1815 S Patriot Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /40

    $260,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3390 S County Road 550 W, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,601

    Last Listing Agent Steve Slavin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3390 S County Road 550 W, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /36

    $260,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3390 S Co Road 550 W, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

3390 S Co Road 550 W, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /27

    $228,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5821 S Arrow Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,154

    Last Listing Agent David Sabotnik Epique Inc.

    5821 S Arrow Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /31

    $110,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2800 S Andrews Rd Unit lot 8, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    2800 S Andrews Rd Unit lot 8, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /36

    $277,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7909 W Kennedy Pkwy, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,311

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    7909 W Kennedy Pkwy, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /33

    $207,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2309 S Evan Park Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,671

    Last Listing Agent Robb Riley Viking Realty

    2309 S Evan Park Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /39

    $340,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    14290 W County Road 500 N, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,013

    Last Listing Agent Greg Cole eXp Realty, LLC

    14290 W County Road 500 N, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /19

    $355,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1000 N 500 E, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,010

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Hovermale Encore Sotheby's International Realty

    1000 N 500 E, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /27

    $317,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    8319 W Ashford Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,682

    Last Listing Agent Emilee Gates F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

    8319 W Ashford Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /34

    $115,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    9013 W Arch St, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,709

9013 W Arch St, Yorktown, IN 47396

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Yorktown, IN?
Homes for sale in Yorktown, IN have an average home price of $162,100.
What is the average time to sell a house in Yorktown, IN?
The houses for sale in Yorktown, IN spend an average of 48 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Yorktown, IN?
There is 1 active home for sale in Yorktown, IN.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Yorktown, IN?
5 homes have sold in Yorktown, IN over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Yorktown, IN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$130,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$122,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$85
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
5
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$132,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
29%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home