215

Recently Sold Yorktown, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $331,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1609 S Ridgeview Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,674

    Last Listing Agent Michael Burke Burke Realty

    1609 S Ridgeview Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /36

    $450,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2604 N Kingsbury Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,462

    Last Listing Agent Austin Rich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    2604 N Kingsbury Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $200,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1612 S Lindell Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,645

    Last Listing Agent Bronwyn Wuthrich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    1612 S Lindell Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /27

    $220,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2420 S Plum St, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,526

    Last Listing Agent Erin Phillips RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    2420 S Plum St, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /17

    $195,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    718 S Stoney Brook Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,146

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Grismore Wagner Auctioneering and Real Estate

    718 S Stoney Brook Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /41

    $330,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5311 W Jackson St, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,416

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Gooding Dyer Real Estate

    5311 W Jackson St, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /33

    $515,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5800 W Winterhawk Ct, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,221

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    5800 W Winterhawk Ct, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /42

    $750,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    14301 W County Road 300 S, Daleville, IN 47334

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,029

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Runyon @properties

    14301 W County Road 300 S, Daleville, IN 47334
  • /36

    $229,988 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4808 W Peachtree Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,370

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Wiggerly Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

    4808 W Peachtree Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /28

    $330,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    5311 W Jackson St, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,416

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nauman RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    5311 W Jackson St, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /27

    $225,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5005 W University Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,985

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Newton Viking Realty

    5005 W University Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /25

    $189,500 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    801 S Silverwood Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,226

801 S Silverwood Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /34

    $257,500 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3305 N Benton Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Slavin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3305 N Benton Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /32

    $299,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2304 N Nebo Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,745

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Cunningham Wagner Auctioneering and Real Estate

    2304 N Nebo Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /13

    $55,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2000 W Mcgalliard Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Allardt Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2000 W Mcgalliard Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

Showing Results 201 - 215, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home