5671 Golf Pointe Dr Unit 42 Clarkston, MI 48348
Estimated Value: $631,769 - $722,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5671 Golf Pointe Dr Unit 42, Clarkston, MI 48348 and is currently estimated at $669,192, approximately $230 per square foot. 5671 Golf Pointe Dr Unit 42 is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Baldwin Road Church Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Gasper Robert J and Gasper Karin E
Bought by
Brouns Daniel R and Brouns Ludek Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Kassab Semaan
Bought by
Gasper Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,700
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Semaan Albert
Bought by
Kassab Semaan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brouns Daniel R | $405,000 | -- | |
| Gasper Robert J | $79,900 | -- | |
| Kassab Semaan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brouns Daniel R | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gasper Robert J | $580,700 | |
| Closed | Brouns Daniel R | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,801 | $286,900 | $42,600 | $244,300 |
| 2024 | $4,529 | $267,600 | $35,500 | $232,100 |
| 2023 | $6,107 | $245,800 | $33,300 | $212,500 |
| 2022 | $6,107 | $227,400 | $33,300 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | $6,108 | $232,000 | $32,500 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $268,200 | $32,700 | $235,500 |
| 2018 | $5,829 | $226,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $249,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map