5672 Harmony Bend Braselton, GA 30517
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $416,345
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5672 Harmony Bend, Braselton, GA 30517 and is currently estimated at $389,836, approximately $257 per square foot. 5672 Harmony Bend is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Chestnut Mountain Elementary School, Cherokee Bluff Middle School, and Cherokee Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Reidling Greg
Bought by
Crampton Robert Carla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crampton Robert Carla | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crampton Robert Carla | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $182,280 | $27,960 | $154,320 |
| 2024 | $4,473 | $177,200 | $27,960 | $149,240 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $139,080 | $25,800 | $113,280 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $129,520 | $24,360 | $105,160 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $95,480 | $10,520 | $84,960 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $91,880 | $10,520 | $81,360 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $86,760 | $10,520 | $76,240 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $79,360 | $10,520 | $68,840 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $52,960 | $7,880 | $45,080 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $52,960 | $7,880 | $45,080 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $46,526 | $7,000 | $39,526 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $46,526 | $7,000 | $39,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map