5672 Overbrooke Rd Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5672 Overbrooke Rd, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $341,212, approximately $167 per square foot. 5672 Overbrooke Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Pink Diamond Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Daniel Diamont and Malsch Zachary Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$292,109
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Brown Amber Rose and Brown Christopher J
Bought by
Pink Diamond Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Rusak Lisa A
Bought by
Rose Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Diamont | $310,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Pink Diamond Investment Group Llc | $258,000 | Hedrick James E | |
| Rose Amber | $155,000 | Vantage Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Diamont | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Amber | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,425 | $81,520 | $17,840 | $63,680 |
| 2024 | $5,384 | $81,520 | $17,840 | $63,680 |
| 2023 | $5,384 | $81,520 | $17,840 | $63,680 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $62,790 | $13,720 | $49,070 |
| 2021 | $4,785 | $62,790 | $13,720 | $49,070 |
| 2020 | $4,799 | $62,790 | $13,720 | $49,070 |
| 2019 | $4,857 | $56,230 | $13,720 | $42,510 |
| 2018 | $4,645 | $56,230 | $13,720 | $42,510 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $56,230 | $13,720 | $42,510 |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $50,100 | $13,720 | $36,380 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $50,100 | $13,720 | $36,380 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $50,100 | $13,720 | $36,380 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,230 | $13,380 | $34,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map