56722 Glover Rd Pacific Junction, IA 51561
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56722 Glover Rd, Pacific Junction, IA 51561 and is currently estimated at $420,045, approximately $265 per square foot. 56722 Glover Rd is a home located in Mills County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Welch Robert S
Bought by
Ulmer Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulmer Michael C | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ulmer Michael C | $45,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5 | $390,377 | $173,145 | $217,232 |
| 2023 | $3,766 | $281,532 | $91,200 | $190,332 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $236,434 | $91,200 | $145,234 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $236,434 | $91,200 | $145,234 |
| 2020 | $5 | $204,291 | $78,000 | $126,291 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $191,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $191,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,076 | $186,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $186,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $186,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $186,561 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map