5673 Merlin Way Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5673 Merlin Way, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $415,453, approximately $212 per square foot. 5673 Merlin Way is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Kraeer Donald R and Wapperer Allen J
Bought by
Klemme Richard and Centeno Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,900
Outstanding Balance
$278,291
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$137,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Kraeer Donald R and Wapperer Allen J
Bought by
Kraeer Donald R and Wapperer Allen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Butler Bennie Fritz and Butler Judy B
Bought by
Kraeer Donald R and Wapperer Allen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Camelot Osceola Inc
Bought by
Butler Bennie Fritz and Butler Judy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klemme Richard | $300,000 | Land Title Professionals Llc | |
| Kraeer Donald R | -- | Stewart Approved Title Inc | |
| Kraeer Donald R | $330,000 | Stewart Approved Title Inc | |
| Butler Bennie Fritz | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klemme Richard | $306,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraeer Donald R | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Bennie Fritz | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,801 | $320,294 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $311,268 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,684 | $302,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $293,400 | $65,000 | $228,400 |
| 2021 | $4,195 | $227,400 | $55,000 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $215,000 | $55,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $3,728 | $197,900 | $50,000 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $192,000 | $50,000 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $181,200 | $45,000 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $174,200 | $45,000 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $158,000 | $40,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $152,600 | $40,000 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map