NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5674 State Route 21 Williamson, NY 14589

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $284,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2014

Last sale price $119,900 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,677 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 5 Car Detached Garage
  • Woodwork
  • Deck
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of November 2014

Oddles of UPGRADES! Fresh paint & flooring in Kitchen, updated appliances included as well as an Anderson Slider to the deck. New septic system, (tank, D-Box & lines), New siding in '96 along with some windows. Living Room remodeled in 2006 featuring ceiling fan with light, & built-in Book Shelf. New carpeting in upstairs hallway. Garage is heated by residual trunk line heat, 5/8 drywall, foil-back R-Board & 8" blow-in insulation. High R-value throughout the home.New Garage doors 2012 w/ openers, New Overhead door 2013 on 24x24 Shop, new steel roof & siding on shop 2012.New Furnace & H2O 2007.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Luke Cino

Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates License #10491201091 Listed on: 07/24/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy Helbig

Listing by Finger Lakes Premier Prop. License #10301214060

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,994

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 104x200

Parking

  • 5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Sliding Doors
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 544600-065-116-0000-763-897-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,994

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Starting from Route 104 to South on State Route 21, home is directly across from Eddy Road (town Park location)
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.38
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamson

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 544600-065-116-0000-763-897-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 104X200
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3994.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2014 11/21/14 Sold $119,900 +0.3% $85 / Sq Ft
08/17/2014 08/17/14 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2014 07/24/14 For Sale $119,500 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,177 $160,000 $23,400 $136,600
2024 $5,177 $160,000 $23,400 $136,600
2023 $5,167 $160,000 $23,400 $136,600
2022 $5,028 $160,000 $23,400 $136,600
2021 $4,802 $120,000 $12,600 $107,400
2020 $3,928 $120,000 $12,600 $107,400
2019 $3,912 $120,000 $12,600 $107,400
2018 $3,841 $120,000 $12,600 $107,400
2017 $3,783 $120,000 $12,600 $107,400
2016 -- $106,300 $12,600 $93,700
2015 -- $106,300 $12,600 $93,700
2014 -- $106,300 $12,600 $93,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R254067

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 544600-065-116-0000-763-897-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.