5674 W Fork Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
West Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5674 W Fork Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $279,000, approximately $239 per square foot. 5674 W Fork Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Knecht John C and Duncan Larry M
Bought by
Knecht John C and Duncan Larry M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Cappel Michael A and Cappel Kimberly A
Bought by
Knecht John C and Duncan Larry M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Goetz William C
Bought by
Cappel Michael A and Cappel Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,650
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knecht John C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knecht John C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knecht John C | $108,500 | Ati Title Agency Of Ohio Inc | |
| Cappel Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cappel Michael A | $84,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,061 | $76,539 | $18,218 | $58,321 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $76,539 | $18,218 | $58,321 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $53,418 | $17,742 | $35,676 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $53,418 | $17,742 | $35,676 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $53,418 | $17,742 | $35,676 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $47,695 | $15,841 | $31,854 |
| 2018 | $2,835 | $47,695 | $15,841 | $31,854 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $47,695 | $15,841 | $31,854 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $48,721 | $15,684 | $33,037 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $48,721 | $15,684 | $33,037 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $48,721 | $15,684 | $33,037 |
| 2013 | $2,654 | $49,210 | $15,841 | $33,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map