5675 E Appaloosa Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5675 E Appaloosa Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $658,604, approximately $425 per square foot. 5675 E Appaloosa Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Duran Johnny Santos and Duran Maria Elvira
Bought by
Duran Johnny Santos and Duran Maria Elvira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Johnny Santos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $193,200 | $71,671 | $121,529 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $185,700 | $68,889 | $116,811 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $182,060 | $67,539 | $114,521 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $178,491 | $66,215 | $112,276 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $176,662 | $65,537 | $111,125 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $173,199 | $64,252 | $108,947 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $169,804 | $62,993 | $106,811 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $166,475 | $61,758 | $104,717 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $163,212 | $60,548 | $102,664 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $160,761 | $59,639 | $101,122 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $157,613 | $58,471 | $99,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map