5676 N Del Rey Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $754,663 - $842,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5676 N Del Rey Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $798,332, approximately $344 per square foot. 5676 N Del Rey Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Schultz Thomas Kai
Bought by
Schultz Living Trust and Schultz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Gillum Bill J and Gillum Laura E
Bought by
Hernandez David and Hernandez Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$587,250
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Gillum Bill J and Gillum Laura E
Bought by
Gillum Bill J and Gillum Laura E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Gillum Bill J and Gillum Laura E
Bought by
Gillum Bill J and Gillum Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,500
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Gillum Bill J and Gillum Laura E
Bought by
Gillum Bill J and Gillum Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,500
Interest Rate
9.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Living Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Hernandez David | $652,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gillum Bill J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gillum Bill J | -- | -- | |
| Gillum Bill J | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez David | $587,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillum Bill J | $430,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $312,604 | $85,463 | $227,141 |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $300,468 | $82,146 | $218,322 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $294,578 | $80,536 | $214,042 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $288,803 | $78,957 | $209,846 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $285,843 | $78,148 | $207,695 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $280,239 | $76,616 | $203,623 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $274,745 | $75,114 | $199,631 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $269,359 | $73,642 | $195,717 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $264,079 | $72,199 | $191,880 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $260,113 | $71,115 | $188,998 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $255,018 | $69,722 | $185,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map