5676 Pilot Peak Rd Mariposa, CA 95338
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5676 Pilot Peak Rd, Mariposa, CA 95338 and is currently estimated at $299,710, approximately $356 per square foot. 5676 Pilot Peak Rd is a home located in Mariposa County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Buckner Sharon E
Bought by
Buckner Sharon E and Thomas Kerber Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2020
Sold by
Kerber Thomas E and Buckner Sharon E
Bought by
Kerber Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Lidyoff Marilyn M
Bought by
Kerber Thomas E and Buckner Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Lidyoff Marilyn M
Bought by
Lidyoff Marilyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Peters David A and Peters Eileen M
Bought by
Lidyoff Marilyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckner Sharon E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kerber Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Kerber Thomas E | $173,000 | None Available | |
| Lidyoff Marilyn M | -- | None Available | |
| Lidyoff Marilyn M | $245,000 | Inter County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kerber Thomas E | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lidyoff Marilyn M | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $189,196 | $24,057 | $165,139 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $185,487 | $23,586 | $161,901 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $181,851 | $23,124 | $158,727 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $178,286 | $22,671 | $155,615 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $174,791 | $22,227 | $152,564 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $173,000 | $22,000 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $153,000 | $71,400 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $150,000 | $70,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $137,700 | $66,300 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $135,000 | $65,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $120,357 | $50,999 | $69,358 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $118,000 | $50,000 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map