56767 Ruby Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $460,791 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56767 Ruby Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $501,198, approximately $261 per square foot. 56767 Ruby Dr is a home with nearby schools including New Haven High School, St. Peter Lutheran School, and Lutheran North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Dimercurio Salvatore and Di Mercurio Susanne L
Bought by
Karam Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karam Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $220,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $206,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,386 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $155,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,936 | $141,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $134,800 | $30,000 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $3,538 | $134,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,822 | $119,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,822 | $25,380 | $17,000 | $8,380 |
| 2011 | -- | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map