5677 Everbrook Dr Hilliard, OH 43026
Sweetwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $217,018
About This Home
This home is located at 5677 Everbrook Dr, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $211,005, approximately $206 per square foot. 5677 Everbrook Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hilliard Horizon Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pechman Sean A | $225,000 | Quality Choice Title | |
| White Edward Andrew | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Catrina | $125,000 | None Available | |
| King Sharalyne C | $85,900 | -- | |
| Weaver Barry E | $70,300 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pechman Sean A | $101,750 | |
| Previous Owner | White Edward Andrew | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Sharalyne C | $17,180 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $65,940 | $12,250 | $53,690 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $65,940 | $12,250 | $53,690 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $65,940 | $12,250 | $53,690 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $45,260 | $6,580 | $38,680 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $45,260 | $6,580 | $38,680 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $45,260 | $6,580 | $38,680 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $36,190 | $5,250 | $30,940 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $36,190 | $5,250 | $30,940 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $36,190 | $5,250 | $30,940 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $30,350 | $7,180 | $23,170 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $30,350 | $7,180 | $23,170 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $30,350 | $7,180 | $23,170 |
| 2013 | $1,106 | $30,345 | $7,175 | $23,170 |
Map
- 5737 Angie Dr
- 1837 Messner Dr
- 2096 Jeffey Dr
- 5763 Stonepath Dr
- 2114 Stoneside Dr
- 5620 Fescue Dr
- 5712 Rachel Ct
- 1993 Schrive Dr
- 5814 Wooden Plank Rd
- 5503 Nike Dr
- 5728 Snow Dr Unit 128C
- 5659 Converse Ct
- 5876 Waterview Dr
- 1686 Jupiter Ave
- 5724 Nike Dr
- 1656 Jupiter Ave
- 1668 Blackhorse Ln Unit 157B
- 5870 Coldcreek Dr
- 5762 Belmore Dr Unit 145E
- 0 Hilliard Rome Rd Unit 225040295
- 5687 Everbrook Dr Unit 38D
- 5685 Everbrook Dr Unit 38C
- 5681 Everbrook Dr Unit 38A
- 5671 Everbrook Dr Unit 39A
- 5673 Everbrook Dr Unit 39B
- 5675 Everbrook Dr Unit 39C
- 5677 Everbrook Dr Unit 39D
- 2023 Burbridge Ln Unit 30A
- 2025 Burbridge Ln
- 2025 Burbridge Ln Unit 30B
- 2027 Burbridge Ln Unit 30C
- 2029 Burbridge Ln Unit 30D
- 5683 Everbrook Dr Unit 38B
- 5683 Everbrook Dr Unit 38C
- 5692 Everbrook Dr Unit 37C
- 5694 Everbrook Dr Unit 37B
- 5665 Everbrook Dr Unit 40E
- 2035 Burbridge Ln Unit 31A
- 2010 Burbridge Ln
- 2010 Burbridge Ln Unit 29E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.