5677 Weblin Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5677 Weblin Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $238,458, approximately $180 per square foot. 5677 Weblin Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Bettie F. Williams Elementary, Newtown Elementary School, and Diamond Springs Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $183,300 | $70,000 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $163,900 | $70,000 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $155,600 | $65,000 | $90,600 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $147,700 | $52,800 | $94,900 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $137,200 | $44,000 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $132,400 | $41,000 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $123,700 | $38,500 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $123,700 | $38,500 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $115,400 | $37,000 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $120,700 | $42,300 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $117,000 | $41,100 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $811 | $94,400 | $36,700 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map