$264,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
2,699 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$176 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

125 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Bright 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence in a secure gated community. The open floor plan is bathed in natural light and accented with crown molding and gleaming ceramic tile. Updated kitchen features granite countertops and a new microwave, perfect for entertaining and everyday cooking. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a tranquil retreat, with an upgraded primary shower for added comfort. The second bedroom includes a private bath for added privacy and convenience. A decorative waterfall in the screened courtyard provides a soothing, resort-like focal point and year-round outdoor ambiance. Recent improvements include a brand-new roof installed in 2022 and a 3-month-old A/C system, enhancing peace of mind and energy efficiency. The neutral palette and serene screened patio create a calm backdrop for everyday living. Enjoy resort-style amenities: pool, spa, water access for kayaking, nature trails, fitness center, and clubhouse. All this in a location just moments from shopping, top-rated schools, golf courses, and the town center, with quick highway access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Polachek

KW SUNCOAST Brokerage Phone: 941-792-2000 License #3112116 Listed on: 10/22/2025

KW SUNCOAST

Last Buyer's Agent

Corrie Forcet

KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA License #3384045

KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,339

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2,699 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping

HOA Fees

  • $325 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,496 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, escrow reserves fund, insurance, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, management, private road, recreational facilities
  • Rizetta Association, Phone Number (813) 933-5571
  • Visit Association Website
  • Harborage On Braden River Community
  • Harborage On Braden River Phase II Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Fitness Center
  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa
  • Trails

Pet Policy

  • 3 Pets Allowed

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,339

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2,699 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$325 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1496
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 1514
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2699
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 140.66
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 176.47
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Marina is a $250 deposit plus $100/month plus 7% sales tax - availability may vary and residents may be placed on a waiting list if there are no available boat slips. Proof of residency required.
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Boat Slip,Dock,Fishing,River,Water Access
  • Attribution Contact: 941-792-2000
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Shades
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Living Room Separate,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 138.98

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Water Body Name: BRADEN RIVER
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water Access: River
  • Water Extras: Boat Ramp - Private,Bridges - Fixed,Fishing Pier
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0328F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 975
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Rizetta
  • Phone: 8139335571
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Security System
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Association URL: www.rizzetta.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3900.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 325.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 325.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tara Elementary
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Braden River Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD-R
  • Parcel Number: 1735714909
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify all leasing restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4338.75
  • Tax Book Number: 45/88
  • Tax Lot: 79
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 3010

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify all leasing restrictions

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2025
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$284,900
Sold Price
$264,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-7.34%
Views
273

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Paska Paul and Paska Denise
Bought by
Kellogg John and Kellogg Diana

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2012
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Paska Denise A and Denise A Paska Revocable Trust
Bought by
Haerle John P and Chapuseaux De Haerle Clara S
Seller's Agent
Bobbie Banan
MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
Buyer's Agent
Bill Perin
FLORIDA LAND BROKERS, LLC
List Price
$142,500
Sold Price
$142,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.61%
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Paska Paul S and Paska Denise A
Bought by
Paska Paul S and Paska Denise A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Griffith Charlene M and Moore Marie H
Bought by
Paska Paul S and Paska Denise A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Harborage On Braden River Vi Llc
Bought by
Griffith Charlene M and Moore Marie H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,300
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $264,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $113,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $142,500 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $138,750 Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $363,000 Lawyers Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $108,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $117,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $290,300 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $264,000 -2.2% $176 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $269,990 -1.8% $180 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $274,900 -1.8% $184 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Price Changed $279,900 -1.8% $187 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 For Sale $284,900 +99.9% $190 / Sq Ft
05/28/2012 05/28/12 Sold $142,500 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2012 04/16/12 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2012 03/06/12 For Sale $142,500 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,339 $116,949 -- --
2023 $4,247 $110,343 $0 $0
2022 $4,170 $107,129 $0 $0
2021 $3,981 $104,009 $0 $0
2020 $4,123 $102,573 $0 $0
2019 $4,090 $100,267 $0 $0
2018 $4,082 $98,397 $0 $0
2017 $3,858 $96,373 $0 $0
2016 $3,894 $94,391 $0 $0
2015 $3,565 $93,735 $0 $0
2014 $3,565 $92,991 $0 $0
2013 $3,415 $91,617 $1 $91,616

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4669011

Stellar MLS

APN: 17357-1490-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.