5678 Stonesthrow Dr Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $542,792
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,957
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5678 Stonesthrow Dr, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $513,948, approximately $173 per square foot. 5678 Stonesthrow Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Kean Elementary School, Parkview Elementary School, and Edgewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Swartz Rachel L
Bought by
Steiner Wendy K and Swartz Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Deal Land Co
Bought by
Steiner Gregory A and Steiner Wendy K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiner Wendy K | -- | Attorney | |
| Steiner Gregory A | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,910 | $159,430 | $25,890 | $133,540 |
| 2024 | $6,910 | $159,430 | $25,890 | $133,540 |
| 2023 | $6,937 | $159,430 | $25,890 | $133,540 |
| 2022 | $6,095 | $112,270 | $18,230 | $94,040 |
| 2021 | $6,281 | $112,270 | $18,230 | $94,040 |
| 2020 | $5,968 | $112,270 | $18,230 | $94,040 |
| 2019 | $6,080 | $109,240 | $15,300 | $93,940 |
| 2018 | $6,097 | $109,240 | $15,300 | $93,940 |
| 2017 | $6,063 | $109,240 | $15,300 | $93,940 |
| 2016 | $6,310 | $105,030 | $14,710 | $90,320 |
| 2015 | $6,200 | $105,030 | $14,710 | $90,320 |
| 2014 | $6,083 | $105,030 | $14,710 | $90,320 |
| 2013 | $5,626 | $95,880 | $12,510 | $83,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map