5799 Stonesthrow Dr Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $415,603 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5799 Stonesthrow Dr, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $463,651, approximately $219 per square foot. 5799 Stonesthrow Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Kean Elementary School, Parkview Elementary School, and Edgewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Chapin Barbara A
Bought by
Buckner David B and Buckner Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,579
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Chapin Richard H
Bought by
Barbara A Chapin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Deal Land Co Llc
Bought by
Chapin Richard H and Chapin Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckner David B | $250,000 | Service First Title Agency | |
| Barbara A Chapin | -- | -- | |
| Chapin Richard H | $34,500 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckner David B | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapin Richard H | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,897 | $113,140 | $23,890 | $89,250 |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $113,140 | $23,890 | $89,250 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $113,140 | $23,890 | $89,250 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $79,680 | $16,830 | $62,850 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $79,680 | $16,830 | $62,850 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $79,680 | $16,830 | $62,850 |
| 2019 | $4,423 | $79,550 | $13,840 | $65,710 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $79,550 | $13,840 | $65,710 |
| 2017 | $4,460 | $79,550 | $13,840 | $65,710 |
| 2016 | $4,590 | $76,490 | $13,310 | $63,180 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $76,490 | $13,310 | $63,180 |
| 2014 | $4,424 | $76,490 | $13,310 | $63,180 |
| 2013 | $4,330 | $73,890 | $11,200 | $62,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map