56789 M 62 E Dowagiac, MI 49047
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56789 M 62 E, Dowagiac, MI 49047 and is currently estimated at $271,408, approximately $199 per square foot. 56789 M 62 E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Kincheloe Elementary School, Dowagiac Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Fleisher David L and Fleisher Vickilyn H
Bought by
Fleisher David L and Fleisher Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleisher David L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $99,100 | $99,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $755 | $99,400 | $99,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $720 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $686 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |